Achievements

 

 

Colouring Competition (2015-2016)

Pre-Primary

Sr.No

Names

Std

Position

 

1

Ms.Nysha Thusu

Nursery

I

2

Master Anay Shrivastav

Nursery

II

3

Ms. Mitali Tatiya

Nursery

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

      

Sr.No

Names

Std

Position

 

1

Ms. Arya Lonkar

Jr.KG

 

I

2

Ms. Anika TApadiya

Jr.KG

II

3

Master. Jaiman Dighe

Jr.KG

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sr.No

Names

Std

Position

 

1

Ms. Vrinda Mishra

Sr.KG

 

I

2

Ms. Saanvi Singh

Sr.KG

II

3

Ms. Garima PAtel

Sr.KG

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                          

Kaun Banega Zee Chef ( 2015-2016)

Winners

Sr.No

Names

Std

Position

 

1

Ms. Shreya Mahase

Sr.KG

 

I

2

Master Param More

I B

II

3

Ms. Devanshi Bihani

III

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shloka Competition

Sr.No

Names

Std

Position

 

1

Master. Aaradhya Nilesh Kumbhare

Nur

I

2

Ms. Tiya Rale

Nur

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sr.No

Names

Std

Position

 

1

Master. Pratyush Rahane

Jr.KG

I

2

Ms. Shivani Patil

Jr.KG

II

 

 

 

 

                                     

Sr.No

Names

Std

Position

 

1

Ms. Sunishka JAdhao

Sr.KG

I

 

 

 

 

 

Show and Tell Competition ( 2015-2016)

Sr.No

Names

Std

Position

 

1

Ms. Tiya Rale

Nursery

I

2

Ms. Mitali Tatiya

Nursery

II

3

Master. Aarush Mane

Jr.KG

I

4

Ms. Shivani PAtil

Jr.KG

II

5

Master. Ahmed Mahdi Razvi

Sr.KG

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winner of Hand Writing Competition

Primary ( 2015-2016)

Sr. No.

Name

Std.

Position

1.

Master. Aahil Shaikh

I A

I

2.

Ms. TanayaWartikar

I A

II

3.

Master. Ritwik Singh

I B

I

4.

Ms. MannatWadhekar

 I  B

II

5.

Ms. AadishreePdhihary

II

I

6.

Ms. DevanshiBihani

III

I

7.

Master. VedantPadwalkar

IV

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of Camel Art Competition ( 2015-2016)

Sr. No.

Name

Std.

Position

1.

Master.Tanmay Jagtap

I A

I

2.

Ms. Aarya Upadhyay

I A

II

3.

Ms. Khanak Dubey

III

I

4.

Master. Vedant Padwalkar

IV

 

II

                 

                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of Patriotic Song

Singing   Competition ( 2015-2016)

Sr. No.

Name

Std.

Position

1.

Ms. Naeva Nigam

I A

 

I

2.

Master. Tanmay Jagtap

I A

II

3.

Master. Ishan Bhattacharjee

I B

I

4.

Ms. Ishita Bandewar

I B

II

5.

Ms. TvishaParulekar

II

I

6.

Ms. DevanshiBihaniBihaniBihani

III

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of Hindi Ganesh Vandana Recitation Competition ( 2015-2016)

Sr. No.

Name

Std.

Position

1.

Ms. Vedika Joshi

I A

I

2.

Ms. Naeva Nigam

I A

II

3.

Ms. Ishita Bandewar

I B

I

4.

Master. Ishaan Bhattacherjee

I B

II

                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of EVS Quiz Competition

KaunBanega ZEE Buddhiman ( 2015-2016)

Sr. No.

Name

Std.

Position

1.

Ms. Aarya Shiv Gir

II

I

2.

Ms. DevanshiBihani

III

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best out of Waste ( 2015-2016)

Winners from Mothers

Sr. No.

Student Name

Mother Name

Std.

Position

1.

Master. Samarth Kadkar

Ms. AmrutaKadkar

I B

I

 

2.

Master. Ojas Dhurke

Ms. SujataDhurke

I A

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best out of Waste ( 2015-2016)

Winners from Students

Sr. No.

Name

Std.

Position

1.

Ms. DevanshiBihani

III

I

2.

Master. VedantPadwalkar

IV

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of Marathi Poem  Competition Individual Achievements

Sr. No.

Name

Std.

Position

1.

Ms. Vedika Vishwas Joshi

I A

I

2.

Ms. Sanika Santosh Gaikwad

I B

II

3.

Ms. Tvisha Vidyadhar Parulekar

II

I

4.

Ms. Devanshi Bihani

III

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youngest Fastest Skater 2016

A National Level Skating Carnival

“Inline Skating”

Master. Aarmaan Harode

III Position

Open Speed Skating 2016

Master. Aarmaan Harode Gold Medal Speed Inline

4th Open District Speed Skating Championship 2016

Master. Aarmaan Harode Gold Medal Speed Inline

Quad’s Skating

Ms. Prajakta Gaikwad

II Position

Master. Pranav Sai Kurra

II Position

Master. Ojas

II Position

 

 

 

 

 

         

Academic Achievements

Medal NSO( National Science Olympiad) IMO(International Math Olympiad) IEO( International English Olympiad)
Gold

*Master. Tanmay  Jagtap

*Master. Param More

(gold medal in excellence)(I)

*Master. Aahil Shaikh(I)

*Ms.Tvisha Vidyadhar Parulekar (II)

*Master. Shlok Shinde (gold medal in excellence)IV

Silver   *Master.PranavSai Kurra (I)  
Bronze  

*Master. Param More (I)

*Ms.Tanmay Jagtap(I)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Achievements of MLZS, Wakad 2016 - 17

SR NO

Name Of the Competition/Exam

Organised by

Date of Achievement

Grade

Achievers

Achievement

International Level Achievements

1 International School Award 2016-2019 British Council 15/12/2016     International School Award 2016-2019
     

National Level Achievements

1 SOF- National Cyber Olympiad Science Olympiad Foundation 15/11/2017 II K Pranav Sai School Gold Medal
     
2 SOF-National Science Olympiad Science Olympiad Foundation 20/12/2017 II Arya Upadhyay School Bronze Medal 
II Samruddhi Puri School Gold Medal 
II Tanmay Jagtap School Silver Medal 
I Hrudhan Moghe School Gold Medal 
III Tvisha Parulekar School Gold Medal 
     
3 SOF-National Mathematics Olympiad Science Olympiad Foundation 20/01/2017 III Kanishka Chandwani School Bronze Medal 
III Shitiz Pandey School Gold Medal 
III Adishree Padhihary School Silver Medal 
IV Khanak Dubey School Gold Medal 
II Aahil Shaikh School Bronze Medal 
II Samruddhi Puri School Gold Medal 
II Tanmay Jagtap School Silver Medal 
II Vasheshta Jain School Bronze Medal 
I Dhanush Damu School Silver Medal 
I Vedaang Sawant School Bronze Medal 
I Jas Gandhi School Gold Medal 
     
4 3rd JKNSKI National Level Karate Championship 2016 Japan Karate-Do Nobukawa-Ha Shito-Ryu Kai India 18/12/2016 V Ojas Dhurke  Second Place
     
5 SOF-National Mathematics Olympiad Science Olympiad Foundation 07/03/2017 I Hrudhan Moghe School Gold Medal 
I Vedaang Sawant School Silver Medal 
II Aahil Shaikh School Bronze Medal 
II Samruddhi Puri School Gold Medal 
III Tvisha Parulekar School Gold Medal 
II K Pranav Sai School Silver Medal 
I Anvi Pagar School Bronze Medal 
II Tanmay Jagtap School Bronze Medal 
     

School Level Achievements

6 Duck Walk Race (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 I Daulat Gugle School Gold Medal 
I Atharav Gaikwad School Silver Medal 
I Avishkar Jadhav School Bronze Medal 
     
7 Frog Jump Race (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 I Detya Vishwanath School Gold Medal 
I Vrinda Mishra School Silver Medal 
I Bhoomi Potey School Bronze Medal 
     
8 Running Race (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 I Jas Gandhi School Gold Medal 
I Shreeraj Gaware School Silver Medal 
I Amaan Bedrekar School Bronze Medal 
     
9 Running Race (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 I Avika Chirenwal School Gold Medal 
I Geet Negi School Silver Medal 
I Prajakta Gaikwad School Bronze Medal 
     
10 One Leg Race (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 II Ayush Pandit School Gold Medal 
II Tanmay Jagtap School Silver Medal 
II Samarth Kedekar School Bronze Medal 
     
11 Lemon Spoon Race (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 II Kavy Godane School Gold Medal 
II Arya Upadhya School Silver Medal 
II Mannat Adera School Bronze Medal 
     
12 Running Race (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 II Arya Bunde School Gold Medal 
II Pranav Kurra School Silver Medal 
II Param More School Bronze Medal 
     
13 Running Race (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 II Jiya Kaushik School Gold Medal 
II Rujuta Kitekar School Silver Medal 
II Shreya Chauhan School Bronze Medal 
     
14 Hurdle Race (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 III Ayush Pujari School Gold Medal 
III Fardin maniyar School Silver Medal 
III Siddharth Mishra School Bronze Medal 
     
15 Book Balancing (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 III Kanishka Chandwani School Gold Medal 
III Tvisha Parulekar School Silver Medal 
III Adishree Padhihary School Bronze Medal 
     
16 Running Race (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 III Ayush Pujari School Gold Medal 
III Siddharth Mishra School Silver Medal 
III Vatsal Vegad School Bronze Medal 
     
17 Running Race (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 III Tvisha Parulekar School Gold Medal 
III Mitisha Jain School Silver Medal 
III Rajnandani Tambekar School Bronze Medal 
     
18 Hurdle Race (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 V Lave Ram Kishor School Gold Medal 
V Sarthak Barhate School Silver Medal 
V Vedant Padwalkar School Bronze Medal 
     
19 Hurdle Race (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 IV Palak Mesharam School Gold Medal 
IV Anshika Singh School Silver Medal 
IV Mithili Jathar School Bronze Medal 
     
20 Running Race (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 V Lave Ram Kishor School Gold Medal 
V Sarthak Barhate School Silver Medal 
IV Anuj Bhosle School Bronze Medal 
     
21 Running Race (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 IV Palak Misharam School Gold Medal 
IV Maithali Jathar School Silver Medal 
IV Anshika Singh School Bronze Medal 
     
22 Chess (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 IV Palak Misharam School Gold Medal 
IV Maithali Jathar School Silver Medal 
IV Khanak Dubey School Bronze Medal 
     
23 Carrom (Girls) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 IV Liza Kaushik School Gold Medal 
IV Khanak Dubey School Silver Medal 
IV Maithali Jathar School Bronze Medal 
     
24 Chess (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 V Sarthak Barhate School Gold Medal 
IV Chris Jonathan School Silver Medal 
IV Medhansh Negi School Bronze Medal 
     
25 Carrom (Boys) Annual Sports Meet  2016-2017 03/12/2016 V Sarthak Barhate School Gold Medal 
V Yashwanth Reddy School Silver Medal 
IV Aaryan Mukate School Bronze Medal 
     

 

The IIHM Teachers Day Awards 2018 is a unique initiative by International Institute of Hotel Management in association with International Hospitality Council, London & Delhi.

We are proud to inform that KPMLZS, Wakad has been chosen for The IIHM Teachers Day Awards 2018 for imparting holistic and high standard of education to the students of the nation.
Our primary coordinator Ms. Vincenza Anthony has been awarded Best Teacher Award for her selfless contribution towards imparting knowledge and helped students understand the related subjects and life skills. Click Here

 

Mrs. Vincenza Anthony an academic coordinator of KPMLZS, Wakad received “Sciencify Vigyan Mitra Puraskar 2019” on 16-02-2019 for ‘Excellence in promoting Scientific Temperament’ and for her dedicated efforts in enabling the students to achieve number of National awards in the field of Scientific Education.Click Here

 

Achievements of MLZS, Wakad 2017 - 18

SL NO

Name Of the Competition/Exam

Organised by

Date of Achievement

Grade

Achievers

Achievement

International Level Achievements

1

SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

30-11-2017

I AARYA MUJGELWAR Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
             
2 Kalaa Spandan International Child Art Talent Award- Feb 2018

Indian Art Gallery

12-03-2018 I Tanishi Singh Second Prize from Group-A
             

3

SOF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

10-01-2018

II HRUDHAN ABHISHEK MOGHE Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
I ISHITA JANARDHANAM School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
II PRAJJWAL DEY School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
III SAMRUDDHI SHIVAM PURI School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
IV SHITIZ PANDEY School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
V KHANAK DUBEY School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
I ARYA LONKAR School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
II JAS AMIT GANDHI School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
III AMISHI KHARE School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
III AAYUSH PRAKASH PANDIT School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
V ANSHUMAN A VIJAYVARGIYA School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
I AARNA M SAOJI School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
II VIREN CHIRANEWAL School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
III AAHIL AMIR SHAIKH School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
V KASHISH V DESHMUKH School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
     

4

Open International Roller Skating Competition 2018

DSK School

16-01-2018

Jn KG AARAV KADGANCHI  2nd prize
 

National Level Achievements

5

MaRRS National Championship 

MaRRS Word Master Pvt. Ltd.

10-08-2017

Sr. Kg. Rutvik Jamloki MaRRS Pre School Bee - Science A+ Rank
Sr. Kg. Rutvik Jamloki MaRRS Pre School Bee - Math A+ Rank 
Sr. Kg. Ashana Bhawsar MaRRS Pre School Bee - Math A+ Rank 
Nursery Shambhavi Srivastava MaRRS Pre School Bee - Math B+ Rank 
     
             

6

SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

21-12-2017

I SAMRIDH KUMAR MOHANTY School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
II JAS AMIT GANDHI School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
II VIRAJ AGNIHOTRI School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
III SAMRUDDHI SHIVAM PURI School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
I SAANVI PATIL School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
II DHANUSH DAMU School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
III AAHIL AMIR SHAIKH School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
I JAIMAN SWAPNIL DIGHE School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
II AATHARV SANTOSH GAIKWAD School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
II HRUDHAN ABHISHEK MOGHE School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
III VISHESHTA ROHIT JAIN School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
             
7

SAEVUS ECO-ACHIEVERS OLYMPIAD 2017

 ECO-ACHIEVERS

11-01-2018

III
Ishita Anand Bandewar
National Ranking 62
8
ALL INDIA OPEN INTELLIGENCE SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION 2017-18
Institute for Illumination of Intelligence Quotient (IQube)

07-06-2018

III Samruddhi Shivram Puri  All India Rank  7th
IV Adishree Padhihary  All India Rank  28th
9 MaRRS National Championship  MaRRS Word Master Pvt. Ltd. 18-07-2018 Sr.Kg PRISHA SEN GUPTA 3rd Rank  

State Level Achievements

9 MaRRS Pre School Bee - English State Championship 2017-2018 MaRRS Word Master Pvt. Ltd. 10-05-2018 Nursery AVNI AVINASH KUNIYIL 11th Rank
Jr.Kg. AARAV ASHWIN KADGANCHI 8th Rank
Jr.Kg. SHIV SANIDHYA A+
Jr.Kg. PRISHA SEN GUPTA 5th Rank
Sr.Kg. RUCHITA SANDEEP GUGALE A+
10 MaRRS Pre School Bee - Math State Championship 2017-2018 MaRRS Word Master Pvt. Ltd. 10-05-2018 Nursery AVNI AVINASH KUNIYIL 14th Rank
Jr.Kg. SHIV SANIDHYA 18th Rank
Jr.Kg. AARAV ASHWIN KADGANCHI 20th Rank
Jr.Kg. PRISHA SEN GUPTA 4th Rank
Jr.Kg. ADVIKA MILAN SINGH A+
Sr.Kg. RUCHITA SANDEEP GUGALE 16th Rank
Sr.Kg. SUDIKSHA JAMLOKI 16th Rank
11 MaRRS Pre School Bee - Science State Championship 2017-2018 MaRRS Word Master Pvt. Ltd. 10-05-2018 Nursery AVNI AVINASH KUNIYIL 9th Rank
Jr.Kg. AARAV ASHWIN KADGANCHI 6th Rank
Jr.Kg. PRISHA SEN GUPTA 13th Rank
Sr.Kg. RUCHITA SANDEEP GUGALE 5th Rank
 

School Level Achievements

12

Drawing

(Lotus)

Hindi Diwas Celebration

2017-2018

19-09-2017

I Aarna M. Saoji First Winner
I Diya Parihar Second Winner
I Ashana Bhawsar Third Winner
I Anwesha Amit  Deshmukh Fourth Winner
I Arya Santosh Lonkar Fifth Winner
     

13

Drawing / Writing

(Peacock)

Hindi Diwas Celebration

2017-2018

19-09-2017

II Viraj Alok Agnihotri First Winner
II Aryana Roy Second Winner
II Jas Amit Gandhi Third Winner
II Dhanush Shanmukha Damu Fourth Winner
II Prajjwal Dey Fifth Winner
     

14

Drawing / Writing

(Scene of fair)

Hindi Diwas Celebration

2017-2018

19-09-2017

III Tanmay Rushikesh Jagtap First Winner
III Arya Aayush Upadhyay Second Winner
III Samruddhi Shivram Puri Third Winner
     

15

Speech

(Save animal and environment)

Hindi Diwas Celebration

2017-2018

19-09-2017

IV Tvisha Vidyadhar Parulekar First Winner
IV Siddharth  Mishra Second Winner
IV Purvith Rao Third Winner
     

16

Poet & Rachnaye

Hindi Diwas Celebration

2017-2018

19-09-2017

V Khanak Dubey First Winner
V Presha Abhijeet Mali Second Winner
V Palak Prakash Meshram Third Winner
     

17

Spelling Bee competition

Education  Concepts

-

India Spelling Bee

06-10-2017

I Arshia  Khan First Runner up
I Ovi Ajay Deshpande Second Runner up
I Aarya Vishal Mujgelwar Third runner up
I Lavish Phanse Third runner up **(consolation prize)
III Samruddhi Shivram Puri Spelling Bee Champions
III Arya Aayush Upadhyay First Runner up
III Mhd.Affan Iftheqhar Ahmed Second Runner up
III Shreyaan Singhai Third runner up
III Rivi Singh Third runner up
IV Ayush Ashok Pujari Spelling Bee Champions
IV Aadya _ Saxena First Runner up
V Aryan – Mukati Spelling Bee Champions
V Abid _ Khan First Runner up
V Sai Mokshith Reddy Aouk Second Runner up
V Khanak * Dubey Third runner up
V Nachiket Prashant Bhalerao Third runner up **(consolation prize)
VI Yasharth – Agarwal Spelling Bee Champions
VI Ananya – Upadhyaya First Runner up
VI Sarthak Niteen Barhate Second Runner up
VI Khushi Pankaj Walmik Third runner up

Congrats!!! All have qualified for National level 

18

SOF INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

16-11-2017

I AADYA KARPE School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
II DHANUSH DAMU School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
III AIMAN NAWAZ School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
I SOHAM GHATE School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
II AASHI INGALE School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
I AARYA MUJGELWAR School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
II VIRAJ AGNIHOTRI School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
     

19

SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

30-11-2017

I RUTVIK JAMLOKI School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
II PRAHALLAD RATHA School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
III ARYA AAYUSH UPADHYAY School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
V ANSHUMAN A VIJAYVARGIYA School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
I OVI DESHPANDE School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
II HRUDHAN ABHISHEK MOGHE School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
III NAEVA NITIN NIGAM School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
I SAANVI PATIL School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
II DHANUSH DAMU School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
III SAMRUDDHI SHIVAM PURI School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
     

20

Environmental and science based project

Science Project

2017-2018

11-11-2017

I Ovi Ajay Deshpande First Winner
II Vedaang Gopal  Sawant First Winner
I Karishma Rocky Kayarwar Second Winner
II Anvay Sanjay Hande Second Winner
I Ananya Rocky  Kayarwar Third Winner
I Viraj Dhiraj Sonawane Third Winner
I Ayman Faheem  Shaik Third Winner
I Samridh Kumar Mohanty Third Winner
II Pihu jitendra Patil Third Winner
     

21

Health and Hygiene, Sound, Light and Reflection, Man and Machine

Science Project

2017-2018

11-11-2017

III Shouryaditya Pawan Thakur First Winner
III Tanmay Rushikesh Jagtap First Winner
IV Shitiz Santosh Pandey First Winner
IV Aarya Shiv  Gir First Winner
III Ishita Anand Bandewar Second Winner
IV Anshika Pankaj  Biswas Second Winner
III Shaurya Santosh Kaspate Third Winner
IV Khanak Rohinish  Shah Third Winner
     

22

Agriculture, Energy conservation, Electricity, Natural Resource Management, Force and Motion

Science Project

2017-2018

11-11-2017

V Khanak Rajesh Dubey First Winner
V Presha Abhijeet Mali Second Winner
V Anuj Prakash Bhosale Third Winner
     

23

Cyber Champ 2018

(MS Paint)

 City Pride school

11-01-2018

III Tanmay Jagtap 1st runner up
24 MaRRS Pre School Bee - English Inter School Championship 2017-2018 MaRRS Word Master Pvt. Ltd. 06-03-2018 Nursery AVNI AVINASH KUNIYIL 6th Rank
Jr. Kg.
PRISHA SEN GUPTA
4th Rank
Jr. Kg. Lavanshi manoj Malpani 10th Rank
25 MaRRS Pre School Bee - Math Inter School Championship 2017-2018 MaRRS Word Master Pvt. Ltd. 06-03-2018 Jr. Kg. PRISHA SEN GUPTA 1st Rank
Nursery AVNI AVINASH KUNIYIL 2nd Rank
Sr. Kg. SUDIKSHA JAMLOKI 6th Rank
Jr. Kg. Advika Singh 9th Rank
26 MaRRS Pre School Bee - Science Inter School Championship 2017-2018 MaRRS Word Master Pvt. Ltd. 06-03-2018 Jr. Kg. PRISHA SEN GUPTA 3rd Rank
Sr. Kg. PRISKA ASHISH SHIVNANI 6th Rank
Sr. Kg.
RUCHITA SANDEEP GUGALE
7th Rank
 

 

Achievements of MLZS, Wakad 2018 - 19

SL NO

Name Of the Competition/Exam

Organised by

Date of Achievement

Grade

Achievers

Achievement

International Level Achievements

1
 

SOF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

 

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

14-01-2019   DESHANA JAIN School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  ISHANI PHALAKE School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
  KRUSHNA RAMESH ZADE School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
  MUJGELWAR AARYA School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  JANARDHANAM ISHITA School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
  DADHICH BHAVYA School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
   
2

SOF INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD

 

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION 27-10-2018  

ADVIT SWAROOP KHARE

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  MAHIKA MISHRA School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
  MITALI RAHUL KUMAR TATIYA School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
  CHOUDHARI ANEESH School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
  HURKAT SANCHIT School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  MOHANTY SAMRIDH KUMAR School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
  DEY PRAJJWAL School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
  KAHLON SUHANI School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
  JAIN CHITRASH School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  BANDEWAR ISHITA ANAND School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
     

National Level Achievements

1

yoga competition.

National games 2018-19   II

Avani Sachin Gandhe

3rd prize 
2 Kata

All India Open Karate Championship

  Sr. KG Veer Gyanani  Gold medal 
3 Khelo Karate All India Open Karate Championship   Sr. KG Veer Gyanani  Bronze medal
4 SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION 26-12-2018   ADVIT SWAROOP KHARE School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  DESHANA JAIN School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
  KRUSHNA RAMESH ZADE School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
  CHOUDHARI SHREEYA U School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
  DESHPANDE OVI AJAY School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  GIRI SOHAM School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
  PATIL SAANVI MAHESH School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  SACHIN HURKAT SANCHIT Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
  MUJGELWAR A ARYA School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
  JANARDHANAM ISHITA

Certificate of Zonal Excellence + Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

State Level Achievements

4  SIP Prodigy 2018 Abacus and Mental Arithmetic SIP Abacus 7-10-2018   Dhanush Damu

Champion

1st Runner UP (Super Star)

2nd Runner UP (Star)

School Level Achievements

5

Gift Wrapping Competition

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018

III Vedang Sawant First Winner
III Viraj Agnihotri Second Winner
III Dey Prajjwal Third Winner
     

6

Gift Wrapping Competition

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018

IV Aahil Shaikh First Winner
IV Vedika Tawade Second Winner
IV Divyanshi Avasthi Third Winner
     

7

Colouring Competition

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018

I Aarya Awadhiya First Winner
I Deshna Jain Second Winner
I Shivnani Priska Third Winner
     

8

Colouring Competition

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018

II Diya Parihar First Winner
II Ovi Deshpande Second Winner
II Shreya Choudhary Third Winner
     
9 Book Mark Making Competition

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018 V Tvisha Parulekar  First Winner
V Adishree Padhihary Second Winner
     
10 Mask Making Competition

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018 VI Nachiket Bhalerao First Winner
VI Pranjali Kharbanda Second Winner
     
11 Designing Cover Page of Magazine Competition 

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018 VII Prachi Phutane First Winner
VII Sarthak Barhate Second Winner
     
12 Fancy Dress Competition 

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018 I Riddhisha Ghosal First Winner
I Anushka Iyer Second Winner
I Aaradhya kumbhare Third Winner
     
13 Action Song Competition

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018 I Nihit Saini First Winner
I Mitali Tatiya Second Winner
I Siddhi Bagade Third Winner
     
14 Fancy Dress Competition 

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018 II Sanchit Hurkat First Winner
II Christina Jhon Second Winner
II Tanishi Singh Third Winner
     
15 Action Song Competition 

Intra School Competition

2018-2019

11-08-2018 II Aarna Saoji First Winner
II Avani Gandhe Second Winner
II Rutvik Jamloki Third Winner
     
16 Artistic Gymnastics Inter school youth festival Melange 2018 ?By GIIS   III

Avika Chiranewal

Gold Medal

17 SpellBee Competition Brainstormm 20-08-2018 II Ovi Deshpande OVERALL SCHOOL TOPPER
II Arya Mujgelwar Cash Award
IV Samruddhi Puri Cash Award
II Ovi Deshpande Cash Award
I Siddhi Bagade Cash Award
III Jas Gandhi  Cash Award
 
18 8 th National level NELTAS-ECAT 2018-19 NELTAS 03-01-2019 II Aarya Mujgelwar Class Topper
III Jas Gandhi Class Topper
IV Yaseen Motiwala Class Topper
19 Interschool Robotics competition GK GURUKUL 16-02-2019    Sarthak Niteen Barhate Winner of Senior Group 
20  Story narration contest The Sciencify 2019 16-02-2019   Raghavi Mahesh Best Story
  Shreya Modak

 

 

 

Achievements of MLZS, Wakad 2019 - 20

SL NO

Name Of the Competition/Exam

Organised by

Date of Achievement

Grade

Achievers

Achievement

International Level Achievements

 

National Level Achievements

 

Karate Championship 

Japan Karate-Do Nobukawa-ha Shito -Ryu kai India

8th Dec 2019

IV C

   Sahana G

Gold Medal

 

 

Karate Championship

Japan Karate-Do Nobukawa-ha Shito -Ryu kai India

8th Dec 2019

IV C

 Sahana G

Bronze Medal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Level Achievements

 

IEO

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

 

I D

Singhal Medhansh

Gold Medal

II B

Borkar Hrishita Rajnikant

Gold Medal

II B

Jamloki Sudiksha

Gold Medal

III D

Hurkat Sanchit Sachin

Gold Medal

IV C

Jhanwar Arnav Neelesh

Gold Medal

IV D

Panicker Anay Smiju

Gold Medal

V A

Tawade Vedika Dipak

Gold Medal

VI A

Gangadhar Ananya Shreedhar

Gold Medal

VII A

Pansare Soham Swapnil

Gold Medal

I D

Singh Ankush

Silver Medal

II B

Gunjal Shreemayi Jagdish

Silver Medal

III B

Samridh Kumar Mohanty

Silver Medal

IV C

Dey Prajjwal

Silver Medal

IV D

Damo Dhanush Shanmukha

Silver Medal

V A

Motiwala Yaaseen Hatim

Silver Medal

I E

Khare Ashvi

Bronze Medal

II E

Patil Arya Chandrasing

Bronze Medal

III C

Patil Swarali Pavan

Bronze Medal

IV C

Potey Bhumi Makarand

Bronze Medal

IV D

Gupta Siddhanth  

Bronze Medal

V C

Awasthi Divyanshi

Bronze Medal

 

IGKO

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

 

I A

PRUSTI ADITYA KUMAR

School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

I A

SINGH ADVIK

School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate

School Level Achievements

1

Action Song

Intra School Competition
2019-2020

22-07-2019

I B
Aarya Kadganchi
First Winner
IA
Anushka Bangali
Second Winner
ID
Anvika
Third Winner
IA
Prisha
Consolation
IE
Ashvi Khare
Consolation
 
 
 
2
Fancy Dress
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
23-07-2019
IE
Suffiyan Sayyad
First Winner
ID
Uthara Sachin Kumar
Second Winner
IB
Lavanshi Malpani
Third Winner
IE
Shiv Sanidhya
Consolation
IC
Aarshabh Menon
Consolation
 
 
 
3
Colouring Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
24-07-2019
IC
Advika Singh
First Winner
IE
Shrikant Phere
Second Winner
ID
Kalp Shah
Third Winner
IA
Alaina Singh
Consolation
IA

Aradhya Atri
Consolation
4
Story Telling
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
23-07-2019
IIC
Samvritha Menon
First Winner
IIE
Mrigank Gupta
Second Winner
IIB
Shreya Bhosale
Third Winner
IIC
Swara More
Consolation
IIE

Aaradhya Swami
Consolation
5
Fancy Dress
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
24-07-2019
IIE
Aryan Soni
First Winner
IIE
Deshna Jain
Second Winner
IIA
Samiksha Rane
Third Winner
IIB
Hrishita Borkar
Consolation
6
Colouring Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
22-07-2019
IIE
Aaradhya Swami
First Winner
IIE
Deshna Jain
Second Winner
II
Janish Devangan
Third Winner
IIA
Mahika Mishra
Consolation
IIC
Samvritha Menon
Consolation
IIE
Aarya Awadhiya
Consolation
 
 
 
7
Solo Dance Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
22-07-2019
IIIA
Diya Parihar
First Winner
IIIB
Christina John
Second Winner
IIID
Aarna Saoji
Third Winner
IIIA
Sumit Shilahar
Consolation
8
Solo Singing Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
24-07-2019
IIIC
Ashna Bhavsar
First Winner
IIID
Avni Gandhe
Second Winner
IIIA
Soham Giri
Third Winner
IIIB
Ishita Janardhan
Consolation
IIIE
Aditya Chatre
Consolation
9
Monoact Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
24-07-2019
IIID
Aadya N
First Winner
IIID
Sanchit Hurkat
Second Winner
IIIC
Shrihan Samel
Third Winner
III
Aarush Thakur
Consolation
10
Slogan making Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
23-07-2019
IIID
Tanishi Singh
First Winner
IIIE
Aiman Malik
Second Winner
IIIA
Arna Dwivedi
Third Winner
IIIC
Ayush Pal
Consolation
IIIC
Kenisha Agarwal
Consolation
11
Solo Dance Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
25-07-2019
IVC
Aryana Roy
First Winner
IVD
Vrinda Mishra
Second Winner
IVB
Ayush Shah Agarwal
Third Winner
IVD
Angad Deshmukh
Consolation
IVD
Shrishti Mishra
Consolation
IVC
Priya Vijayvargya
Consolation
12
Solo Singing Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
24-07-2019
IVC
Shashank Kulkarni
First Winner
IVB
Ojaswee Naik
Second Winner
IVC
Prachi Pratyusha
Third Winner
IVB
Nikunja Bhosale
Consolation
IVC
Prajakta Gaikwad
Consolation
13
Monoact Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
25-07-2019
IVC
Arnav Zanvar
First Winner
IVC
Saanvi Singh
Second Winner
IVD
Anay Paniker
Third Winner
IV
Prathmesh Mudholkar
Consolation
IV
Ayman Pinjari
Consolation
14
Rakhi Making Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
22-07-2019
IVC
Prajwal Day
First Winner
IVC
Krishang Singh
Second Winner
IVA
Jaslina Gupta
Third Winner
IVA
Pranshu Mishra
Consolation
IVC
Priya Vijayvargya
Consolation
15
Solo Dance Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
24-07-2019
VC
Shruti Singh
First Winner
VA
Ishika Saxena
Second Winner
VB
Aditi Hegde
Third Winner
VB
Tanishka Deokar
Consolation
16
Solo Singing Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
23-07-2019
VC
Samira Chawla
First Winner
VA
kavya Godane
Second Winner
VB
Samrudhi Puri
Third Winner
VA
Ishita Bandewar
Consolation
VC
Divyanshi Awasti
Consolation
17
Monoact Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
25-07-2019
 
 
VC
Tanmay Jagtap
First Winner
VA
Param More
Second Winner
VA
Sarthak Gada
Third Winner
18
Photo Frame Making Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
25-07-2019
 
 
 
 
 
VC
Tanmay Jagtap
First Winner
VB
Aditi Hegde
Second Winner
VC
Jiya aushik
Third Winner
VB
Ahil Shaikh
Consolation
VB
Divyanshi Awasti
Consolation
VC
Tanishka Deokar
Consolation
19
Solo Dance Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
23-07-2019
VIIA
Atharva Koli
First Winner
VIA
Aadya Saxena
Second Winner
VIIA
Anshuman Vijayvagiya
Third Winner
VIIIA
Suisha Bhattacharya
Consolation
20
Solo Singing Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
23-07-2019
VIIA
Palak Meshram
First Winner
VIIIA
Raghavi Mahesh
Second Winner
VIIA
Aryan Mukati
Third Winner
VIIIA
Khushi Walmiki
Consolation
21
Monoact Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
22-07-2019
VIA
Khanak Shah
First Winner
VIIA
Kashish Deshmukh
Second Winner
VIA
Kanishka Chandwani
Third Winner
22
Greeting Card Making Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
24-07-2019
VI
Ananya Gangadhar
First Winner
VI
Tanzil Gokhle
Second Winner
VI
Shreya Modak
Third Winner
23
Role Model Competition
Intra School Competition
2019-2020
25-07-2019
VIII
Lave Ramkishore
First Winner
VIII
Raghavi Mahesh
Second Winner
VIII
Aryan Mukati
Third Winner
VIII
Kashish Deshmukh
Consolation
 
 
 

 

SPELL BEE

Brainstormm

 

II C

Meghav A Tikekar

School Topper(Gold Medal)

I A

Adiitya Kumar Pruste

Gold Medal

I B

Ansh Kalate

Gold Medal

I B

Aarav A Kadganchi

Gold Medal

I C

Aarshabh S Menon

Gold Medal

I D

Uthara Sachinkumar

Gold Medal

II D

Siddhi N Bagade

Gold Medal

II D

Aarya Magesh

Gold Medal

II D

Shreeja Badodkar

Gold Medal

II E

Aaradhya V Swami

Gold Medal

III C

Ovi Deshpande

Gold Medal

III D

Hridan S Shrivastava

Gold Medal

III E

Raghav R Kumar

Gold Medal

IV A

Jas Amit Gandhi

Gold Medal

IV C 

Viraj Agnihotri

Gold Medal

IV D

Dhanush Damu

Gold Medal

IV D

Rudr Nath Bhawani

Gold Medal

V A

Yaseen H Motiwala

Gold Medal

V B

Shurray Singh

Gold Medal

     
 

 

NELTAS
ECAT
  II-C
MEGHAV AMIT TIKEKAR
(GOLD MEDAL) CLASS TOPPER
III-B
ISHITA JANARDHANAM
(GOLD MEDAL) CLASS TOPPER
IV-B
VIREN CHIRANEWAL
(GOLD MEDAL) CLASS TOPPER
V-A
YAASEEN MOTIWALA
(GOLD MEDAL) CLASS TOPPER
VII-A
KHANAK DUBEY
(GOLD MEDAL) CLASS TOPPER
 
DSSL
BYJU'S
       
IV
JAS GANDHI
CLASS TOPPER
V
ISHIKA SAXENA
CLASS TOPPER
VI
TVISHA PARULEKAR
CLASS TOPPER
VII
ARYAN MUKATI
CLASS TOPPER (ROUND 2 QUALIFIERS)
VIII
RAGHAVI MAHESH
CLASS TOPPER (ROUND 2 QUALIFIERS)
     

Achievements of MLZS, Wakad 2020 - 21

SL NO

Name Of the Competition/Exam

Organised by

Achievers

Achievement

International Level Achievements

 

Inter School Level Achievements

 

1

ROBOCOM inter school competition

G.K. Gurukul

Tanmay Jagtap First Runner Up in Scratch Jr. category
Dhanush Damu First Runner Up in Scratch Jr. category
Kasish Deshmukh Second Runner Up inScratch Sr. category

   Rudrnath Bhawani

Winner of MIT Jr. category

 

2

CHITRAKALA 2020

Udtey Parindey

Drishti Majumdar First Position

Anshika Aimera (Jain)

First Position